Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Toll Free Number & Customer Care – Balance Enquiry

By | August 17, 2020
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Toll Free Number

If you have any queries then, you can directly contact Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Toll-Free Number & Customer Care email id and office address. You can also check your account balance enquiry through missed call alert service. In this tutorial, you will get complete details about how to contact UBGB.

In the event that you are searching for Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Customer Care Toll-Free Helpline Numbers for solidness enquiry at that point, you are at the perfect spot. Here we are likewise giving UBGB SMS alert and Missed Call administration numbers to check smaller than an expected proclamation of your record balance.

Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Toll Free Number

Toll Free Number of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank

Here we are going to update UBGB toll-free number to sort out your query that you are facing.

  • Phone Number: 22612008
  • Branch Code: R10001
  • Bank: Central Bank of India
  • Address: UGBG, Kalambagh Chowk, Sharma Complex, Muzaffarpur Bihar-842001
  • District: Muzaffarpur
  • State: Bihar
  • IFSC Code: CBIN0R10001
  • MICR Code: Not Provided
  • Swift Code: Not available
  • CIF Number: Printed in Passbook
  • Email:- ubgb@ubgb.in

Head Office Address Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank

Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank,
Kalambag Chowk,
Muzaffarpur-842001

Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Customer Care Toll-Free Number

Contact them through Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Customer care toll-free number.

1 ATM Department 8102926056
2 Audit Department
3 Credit Department 8102913009
4 Disciplinary Action Department 8102913006
5 Financial Inclusion Department 8102913605
6 General Administration Department 7061082356
7 Human Resource and Development (HRD) 0621-3200353
8 Information Technology Department (IT) 8102913039
9 Legal Department
10 NEFT Department 8102913028
11 Operation Department (OPR) 8102914221
12 Planning and Development Department (PD) 8102913027
13 Recovery Department 8102913041
14 Terminal Benefit and Compensation Department (TBC) 8102913050

Fax Numbers:

  • 0621-2243088
  • 0621-2240103
  • 0621-2240265

UBGB IFSC Code:

  • CBIN0R10001
  • IFSC Code is the same for all Branches of UBGB.

How to Check Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Balance Enquiry

You can easily check your account balance from your registered mobile number through missed call or SMS alert toll-free number. there are different methods available to check Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank balance enquiry through UGBG toll-free number.

  • Missed Call Alert: 06243-265013
  • SMS Alert
  • Online Net Banking
  • Mobile Banking

Important Note:

Please don’t share any confidential information in the below-provided comment box. For better help, you must have to connect through Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Customer Care Toll-Free Numbers.

2 thoughts on “Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Toll Free Number & Customer Care – Balance Enquiry

  1. Pingback: Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Balance Enquiry Number - Toll Free Helpline Number

  2. Pingback: Bihar Gramin Bank Customer Care Toll Free Number - Balance Enquiry - Toll Free Helpline Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *